Commercial Tax Reports Department

Overall Revenue Generated   7.45 Crores
Highest Revenue Generated Division ANANTAPUR 7.45 Crores
Lowest Revenue Generated Division CHITTOOR 0.00 Crores
Highest Revenue Generated Product CIGARETTES 0.00crores
Lowest Revenue Generated Product LIQUOR 0.00 (Crores)
Product Wise Revenue Generated
Product Current Month Realized(in Crores) Up to Month Realized(in Crores)
CIGARETTES 0.00 210.67
LIQUOR 0.00 2815.78
MAJOR PSUS 0.00 64.89
PETRO PRODUCTS 0.00 3370.31
DIVISIONS Wise Total Revenue Generated
DIVISIONS Current Month Realized(in Crores) Up to Month Realized(in Crores)
Divisions 7.45 5668.40
S.No.DivisionCurrent Month Revenue (in Crores)Up to the Month Revenue (in Crores)
1 ANANTAPUR7.45236.31
2 KADAPA0.00147.64
3 CHITTOOR0.00440.07
4 ELURU0.00175.44
5 GUNTUR0.00291.65
6 NARASARAOPET0.00214.04
7 KAKINADA0.00414.30
8 KURNOOL0.00202.66
9 NELLORE0.00380.87
10 VIJAYAWADA I0.00471.26
11 VIJAYAWADA II0.001854.83
12 VISAKHAPATNAM0.00707.09
13 VIZIANAGARAM0.00132.24