Commercial Tax Reports Department

Overall Revenue Generated   1708.34 Crores
Highest Revenue Generated Division ANANTAPUR 32.32 Crores
Lowest Revenue Generated Division NARASARAOPET 1.63 Crores
Highest Revenue Generated Product LIQUOR 804.72crores
Lowest Revenue Generated Product CIGARETTES 0.00 (Crores)
Product Wise Revenue Generated
Product Current Month Realized(in Crores) Up to Month Realized(in Crores)
LIQUOR 804.72 4383.73
PETRO PRODUCTS 790.42 4961.13
CIGARETTES 0.00 210.67
MAJOR PSUS 0.00 64.89
DIVISIONS Wise Total Revenue Generated
DIVISIONS Current Month Realized(in Crores) Up to Month Realized(in Crores)
Divisions 113.20 5968.90
S.No.DivisionCurrent Month Revenue (in Crores)Up to the Month Revenue (in Crores)
1 ANANTAPUR32.32273.43
2 VISAKHAPATNAM15.78742.09
3 ELURU9.52194.39
4 KURNOOL9.46224.62
5 CHITTOOR7.90469.37
6 NELLORE7.51409.79
7 KADAPA6.52170.73
8 KAKINADA6.02439.87
9 VIJAYAWADA I4.74485.06
10 VIJAYAWADA II4.381884.89
11 VIZIANAGARAM4.15147.60
12 GUNTUR3.27304.57
13 NARASARAOPET1.63222.49